Copyright © 2003-12 Ignetica Ltd

Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy

Strategic Due-Diligence.

Turnaround Feasibility.

Market Analysis.

Business Analysis.

Issue Analysis.

About Ignetica  |  .
Home  |  .
Extranet  .
Case Studies |.
Contact us |.
Analysis & Feasibility.
Strategy Development.
People & Organisation.
Marketing Solutions.
Strategic Mgt Services.
Fresh Thinking.

Corporate Strategy.

Market Strategy.

Operations Strategy.

Bringing Strategy to Life.

Strategic Management.

Business Planning.

Change Management.

Programme Management.

Interim Management.

Organisational Alignment.

Executive Coaching.

Non-Executive Directors.

Operational Marketing.

Ignetica Logo
Online Privacy Statement

By Accessing or using this web site operated by Ignetica Limited, you agree to the terms of the Ignetica Limited Online Privacy Statement Below. If you do not agree with these terms please do not access or use this web site.

Collection of Personal Information

When you engage in certain activities on this site, such as ordering a brochure, or completing a form, you may be required to provide certain information about yourself, by filling in and submitting an online form. It is completely optional for you to engage in these activities. If you elect to do so however, Ignetica Limited may require that you provide personal information such as your name, address, email address and other personal data.  Ignetica Limited collect this information in order to record and support your participation and interest in Ignetica Limited products and services. From time to time, and in accordance with standard marketing practice, we may use this information to contact you regarding new products, promotions etc. WE DO NOT SUPPLY YOUR INFORMATION TO ANY OTHER BUSINESS OR ORGANISATION.


Ignetica Limited recognises and appreciates the importance of the responsible use of this information. If you do not want the information you provide to Ignetica Limited to be used beyond that of the initial request, and you state clearly at the time of submitting the information to us. Ignetica Limited will remove (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998) your personal information after the initial request has been carried out.

Our webserver automatically logs the IP address of your computer and we also use cookie based Google Analytics, this information does not identify you personally, nor is this information used in any way other than for standard site statistics monitoring.

Your Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you have the right to access and correct your personal information and privacy preferences. This may be accomplished by writing to

Ignetica Ltd
Blakemere Centre
Chester Road
Sandiway
Cheshire
CW8 2EB